[4 Pack] 1G SFP LX LC Singlemode Module – 1000Base-LX Mini-Gbic Transceiver Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10, Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link, TP-Link, Zyxel

$119.99

  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
  • 1.25 Gb/s, Dual LC port, 1310nm wavelength, the transmission distance can be up to 10km using OS1/ OS2 single-mode fiber optic patch cable, DDM support, working temperature: 0~70℃.
  • Widely compatibile with Cisco and brands that don’t require special coding such as: Ubiquiti, Netgear, D-Link, TP-Link, Zyxel, Mikrotik, Open Switch ect. Not compatible with brands like HP, H3C, Intel, Arista, Mellanox, Dell Force10, Extreme, Brocade, Juniper, IBM, Foundry, Allied Telesis. Please refer to the 【Compatibility List】 in the product description below.
  • Plug and play, Hot-pluggable is supported.
  • 100% Compatible. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Every transceiver is individually tested on switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. 10Gtek offers more compatible options, if your brands are not listed, please contact us.

In stock

  • International Express shipping available
  • 30 day easy returns
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Additional information

Weight 0.18 kg
brand

Visit the 10Gtek Store

dimensions