Pure Natural, Skin Softener. Because it is soluble in both, water and alcohol, its versatility is a major benefactor in its purported growth and popularity within the manufacturing sector. It is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient-like properties which can soften and soothe the skin and it assists the outer epidermis to retain moisture. This helps to explain why it is one of the most popular cosmetic additives used today.
Vegetable Glycerine is a clear, colourless, and odourless viscous liquid. Slightly sticky texture, fresh and greasy, leaving skin soft and smooth
Protects against chapped, cracked or wind-burned skin and lips
Can be added to your cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and e-liquids , E-Juice, E-Cigs