Elfcam® Fibre Optic Cable in Reinforced Steel for Outdoor and Indoor use, LC/UPC to LC/UPC, OM3, Multimode Duplex, 50/125um, Black, (30 M).

7,146

  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
  • Resistant and durable: Reinforced fibre-optic cable for outdoors and indoors, LC/UPC to LC/UPC, OM3, multi-mode duplex, 50/125um. The reinforced steel tape inside the outer sheath is weatherproof, resistant to pressure and being gnawed by rodents. A high quality fibre optic ensures a reliable connection in difficult environments (machinery, factories, railways, churches, etc).
  • Protect your communication: The fibre optic jumper is designed by Elfcam for outdoor installations (the cable is weatherproof) and concealed works. The reinforced shielding will better protect its inner core to ensure a better communication experience.
  • Tested and certified: Elfcam assures that all its cables are well tested and certified under pressure. They are also ITU G657A2/B2 certified. Cable diameter: 3 mm (one fibre). Sheath material: Reinforces steel and LSZH (low smoke zero halogen).
  • Connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for a 10 Gigabit network. Insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 (dB), return loss: ≥ 35 (dB).
  • – – – You are welcome to contact the service.
  • International Express shipping available
  • 30 day easy returns
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Elfcam – Câble à Fibre Optique en Acier Blindé pour Extérieur et Intérieur LC/UPC à LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um Noir (30M)

Additional information

Weight 0.73 kg
brand

Elfcam

dimensions


:

20.8 x 19.8 x 6.6 cm; 730 Grams