Elfcam® – Pack of 2 Gigabit Ethernet LWL media converter fibreglass 10/100/1000 Mbps including Mini-GBIC (SFP) for connecting LWL singlemode cables with SC connectors 20 KM, 2 RJ45 plugs

$107.99

  • Pack of 2 LWL media converters, including mini GBIC (SFP) for connecting LWL singlemode cables with SC connectors. LWL media converter B has 2 RJ45 connectors.
  • Suitable for connecting to networks with 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps.
  • Maximum frequency range: 20 km. Optical wavelength: 1310nm
  • Features: Flow Control, Auto Negotiation, Auto Uplink (Auto MDI/MDI-X), Half Duplex Mode, Full Duplex Mode
  • Warranty: 10 year warranty. Should our products have a technical defect within the warranty period of years, you can return it to our repair service centre in Paris.
  • International Express shipping available
  • 30 day easy returns
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Elfcam – Lot de 2 Convertisseur Fibre Ethernet, Convertisseur de Média SFP (mini-GBIC) Inclus, Jusqu’à une Distance de 20KM sur Fibre Optique SC Monomode, Avec Mode adaptatif 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 Ports RJ45 Le convertisseur Ethernet fibre optique monomode SC de 10/100 Mb/s (20 km) vous permet de prolonger un réseau Fast Ethernet (10/100/1000M) sur une fibre optique monomode sur une distance pouvant atteindre 20 km. Spécifications Matériel: métal Couleur: noir Type de fibre: SC Monomode Type de connecteur: Fibre optique SC monomode RJ45 connecteur : cat 5, cat 6 Longueur d’onde d’émission: 1310/1550nm Distance de transmission: Jusqu’à 20km TX PWR minimum: -9,0 dBm TX PWR maximum: -3 dBm Sensibilité : -31,0 dBm Budget de liaison: 22,0 dBm Taille: 9,5 x 7 x 2,5 cm/3,8 x 2,8 x 1,0 pouces Tension de sortie: 5VDC, AC100-240V Température de fonctionnement: 0 50 ° C Poids: env.490g Certification : CE, RoHS, FCC Liste des packages 2 Convertisseur de fibre 2 adaptateur secteur EU prise 1 Manuel d’utilisation

Additional information

Weight 0.61 kg
brand

Elfcam

dimensions

‎21 x 12 x 11 cm; 610 Grams