[4 Pack] OS2 SC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 1m(3.3ft), 9/125 Singlemode UPC Polish LSZH, Application for SFP, Media Converter, 5-Year Warranty

$53.99

  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
  • LC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex, OS2 Single-mode, 9/125μm, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft), jacket diameter: 3.0mm.
  • With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
  • The patch cable is manufactured using top quality materials, with grade-a 9/125 duplex fiber, LSZH jacket and superior component.
  • Low insertion loss: ≤0.3(dB), high return loss: ≥50(dB). All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high speed and low loss.
  • 5-Year warranty. 10Gtek offers more length and connector options you can’t find the product you need, please contact us.
  • International Express shipping available
  • 30 day easy returns
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

Compared with OS2 and OS1, OS2 features more stringent specifications Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch CableThe 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cablingifications:LC to SC, SimplexSMF,(9/125μm)Polish: UPC/PC

Additional information

Weight 0.168 kg
brand

10Gtek

dimensions

21 x 20 x 2 cm; 130 Grams