Description
Did you know that Rosehip Oil is a natural source of many of the same properties found in healthy skin?
An ancient remedy with timeless benefits, Rosehip Oil is harvested from a rose bush seeds. Rosehip seeds are uniquely overflowing with vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids. Its “dry oil” properties mean that this nutrient-rich combination can help, among many things, correct dark spots, hydrate dry and itchy skin, and reduce the appearance of scars and fine lines from acne or other aging blemishes, for both normal and dry skin types.
Haircare:
Skincare:
Other Uses:
Features


