StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OM1 – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCLC1)

$49.99

  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 1 m Duplex Fiber Cable/LC to LC/Multimode Patch Cable/1 m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • International Express shipping available
  • 30 day easy returns
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

#a-page divied_widgetody { font-size: 12px; font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif; line-height: 1.4 em; } #a-page divied_widgetody h2 { font-size:135%; font-weight:bold; margin:0 0 0.35em 0px; color:#E47911; padding:0; } #a-page divied_widgetody line { color: #E47911; font-size: .92em; display: block; font-weight: bold; } #a-page divied_widgetody p { margin:0 0 0.5em 0; line-height:1.4em; } #a-page divied_widgetody a { color: #004B91; text-decoration: underline; } #a-page divied_widgetody a:active { color: #FF9933; } #a-page divied_widgetody a:visited { color: #996633; } #a-page divied_widgetody hr { border-top: ridge; margin: 0px; } #a-page divied_widgetody ul { list-style-position: inside; margin: 1em 0; padding: 0 0 0 30px; color: #111; } #a-page divied_widgetody ul li { list-style: disc; } #a-page divied_widgetody diverImage { text-align: center; } #a-page divied_widgetody t { font-weight: bold; font-size: 120%; color: #E47911; margin-right: 0.2em; font-family: verdana,arial,helvetica,sans-serif; } #a-page divied_widgetody divImage { margin: 0 0.5em 0.25em 0; float: left; } store Business : For business-exclusive pricing, quantity discounts and downloadable VAT invoices. Create a free account
Product Dimensions: 20 x 0.7 x 21.1 cm ; 18.1 g
Boxed-product Weight: 68 g
Delivery Destinations: Visit the Delivery Destinations Help page to see where this item can be delivered out more about our Delivery Rates and Returns Policy
ASIN: B00015G9SG
Date first available at store: 19 Feb. 2007
Average Customer Review: Be the first to review this item
store Bestsellers Rank: _hrsr { margin: 0; padding: 0; list-style-type: none; } _hrsr_item { margin: 0 0 0 10px; } _hrsr_rank { display: inline-block; width: 80px; text-align: right; } #81 in Network Fibre Optic Cables
Click here for information about recycling electrical and electronic products

The FIBLCLC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100 percent reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability and top quality performance.
Product is sourced and shipped from the European Economic Area (EEA). Product is genuine original from manufacturer authorized distributors.

Additional information

Weight 0.1839 kg
brand

StarTech.com

mpn